We can also not be held responsible for any loss or damage resulting from any business conducted with any company listed on e-shops.com. 3.26         We reserve the right to remove Real Rewards Points from returned items. We collect Personal Data from you, when you: Personal Data that we collect from Third Parties: We may collect personal data from third party databases (for example for our fraud checks) or from other companies. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Notice from time to time at our sole discretion. ZOFLORA MIDNIGHT BLOOMS CONCENTRATED DISINFECTANT 120ML quantity Quantity. It may be that your local store isn't the delivery store for your area. 2.20         Transactions with Programme Partners and the collection of Points via Programme Partners are subject to all applicable rules and terms and conditions of the Programme Partner (e.g. By using this site you confirm that you are or you intend to be a current SuperValu customer. Inspiring recipes. Our Privacy Policy is set out separately here and our cookie policy is set out here. 2.25         Enough Tokens must have been accumulated to cover the full requirements of individual Promotional Reward offers. To contact you regarding the services provided by us; To keep you informed about new services, developments, special offers, and discounts or awards which we believe may be of interest to you, or which you may be entitled to. Pricing: Please note that all listed prices are guide prices only. 2.11         You may nominate if you want to receive Money Back Vouchers electronically, to do this go to My Account. Each item should be on a new line e.g. We will continue to revise policies and implement additional security features as new technologies become available. To customise your experience on our services, or to serve you specific content that is relevant to you; To carry out analysis of your details, in order develop our relationship with you and/or to develop and personalise the Services; To develop our business and inform our marketing strategy; To ensure the safety and security of colleagues and customers and prevention or detection of unlawful acts, The processing is necessary to support our legitimate interests in managing our business, provided such interests are not overridden by your interests and rights. Dilute and Spray It, Soak It, Wipe It, Mop It or use neat down drains and plugholes. Availability of Items. You may also be sent communications from organisations who we have partnered with. a modern take on an old classic, with a delicate rose petal heart supported by hints or peony, lilac and a touch of fresh fruit on top. Zoflora is made by Linthwaite based pharmaceutical company Thornton & Ross which was founded in 1922 by Nathan Thornton and Phillip Ross. Funds … 2.34         Key Fob holders are responsible for the proper use and security of the Key Fobs and the Points accumulated on them. 2.23         Tokens for Promotional Rewards are awarded when shopping in a participating SuperValu store when €1 is spent in a single transaction. We will respond to any valid requests within one month, unless it is particularly complicated or you have made repeated requests in which case we will inform you of any such extension, together with the reasons for the delay. You should review our Privacy Policy which is incorporated into these terms by this reference. We will store your Personal Data only for as long as necessary for the purpose(s) for which it was obtained. 3.23. M & S Visit Website. You may not reproduce (except as noted above), publish, transmit, distribute, display, modify, create derivative works from, sell or exploit in any way any of the Contents or the Sites. All Personal Data will be processed fairly and in keeping with the purposes for which it was obtained. Whilst every endeavour will be made for a timely delivery SuperValu will not be liable for any late delivery caused by circumstances beyond our control. Neither Musgrave nor your local Store will be liable for any damages of any kind arising from the use of the Sites and/or the Services including (but not limited to ) the SuperValu Online Shopping service, and including (but not limited to) direct, indirect, consequential, incidental and punitive damages except in respect of death or personal injury caused by a negligent act or omission of Musgraves or your local Store. We, and/or 3rd parties we engage on our behalf, may make some decisions about you using your Personal Data which is based on profiling without our staff intervention (known as automated decision making). The Sites and the Contents are intended solely for personal, non-commercial use. 2.10         Insufficient Points to qualify for Money Back Vouchers/Points left over after your vouchers have been issued will be “carried over” to the next collection period. We, and/or 3rd parties we engage on our behalf, may also target banners and ads to you when you are on other websites, apps and social media. Where necessary for us to establish, investigate, exercise or defend a legal claim to which you are a party. General disinfection of surfaces: Use Zoflora diluted 1 in 40 with water. FOR THIS REASON, WE ENCOURAGE YOU TO REVIEW THE AGREEMENT WHENEVER YOU USE ANY OF THE SITES. Bread If the Key Fob is lost or stolen you should contact the Real Rewards helpline immediately and a replacement Key Fob will be made available. We’ll never ask for your secure personal or account data by an unsolicited means of communication. I've been using Zoflora for many years primarily because of its versatility. One Token will be issued for every €1 spent. Zoflora Fresh Home Odour Remover and Disinfectant 500ml is specially formulated for homes with pets. agents, or the like, shall create a warranty, nor shall you rely on any such information or advice. Zoflora Concentrated Disinfectant - Linen Fresh. This bottle makes 10 litres of full strength disinfectant. To the full extent of the applicable law, Musgrave and your local Store disclaim all warranties, express or implied, including but not limited to implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. Our Programme Partners determine the particular transactions on which Points can be earned and the number of Points to be earned per transaction. Image for illustration purposes only ... Tesco Chow Mein Stir Fry Sauce 120g. 6.12         Limitation of Warranties: Neither your local Musgrave Retailer nor Musgrave makes any representations or warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, as to the operation of the Sites (including this Site), the information, content, materials or products, included on or in their sites/services. We share your information within the Musgrave Group and with certain third parties as set out below to help us provide our services, comply with regulatory and legal requirements, and improve our products. hairdressers, dry cleaners, restaurants etc.) Additional conditions may apply to specific services or offers which we offer from time to time. Where you consider that the difference between the actual price of goods and the guide price which was set out on this Site is unacceptable, your local SuperValu will provide a full refund on return of the goods. WARRANTY DISCLAIMER AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY. 2.16         Vouchers may be issued from time to time as an additional offer where a minimum amount of spend on qualifying products must be made in a single transaction to qualify for a price reduction or other benefit. 2.33         The Key Fob is not a credit, payment or cheque guarantee card. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. 6.11         Availability of Services: Neither Musgrave nor any Musgrave retailer can be held liable for any interruption in the availability of the Site or the availability of delivery with respect to the supply of delivered goods or other Services provided by Musgrave or your local Musgrave retailer and any inconvenience or loss this may cause other than as may arise under law or under these terms and conditions. Questions, comments and requests regarding this Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to our Data Protection Team at Musgrave Group , Musgrave House, Ballycurreen, Airport Road, Cork, T12 TN99 or by email to: dpo@musgrave.ie, Type or paste your list here. Don't forget to join the Sun Money's Facebook group for the latest bargains and money-saving advice. Zoflora Concentrated Odour Remover and Antibacterial Disinfectant Fresh Home Mountain Air Fragrance 500ml . When we talk about “Musgrave”, or “we,” “us,” or “our,” in this privacy notice, we are talking about Musgrave Limited of Musgrave House, Ballycurreen, Airport Road, Cork, T12 TN99 in the Republic of Ireland trading as Musgrave Retail Partners Ireland, Musgrave Wholesale Partners, Musgrave MarketPlace and/or Musgrave Foodservices; in Northern Ireland we are talking about Musgrave SuperValu Centra NI Ltd trading as Musgrave Northern Ireland and/or Musgrave Distribution Ltd trading as Musgrave Marketplace and/or Musgrave Foodservices of Belfast Harbour Estate,1-19 Dargan Drive, Belfast BT3 9JG, in each case this includes a reference to the relevant subsidiaries, affiliates and their respective parent and subsidiary companies of those companies (“Musgrave Group”). Your driver will be happy to discuss any issues you have or you can contact our Helpdesk. 3.21         Only addresses within specified townlands or areas in the delivery area of your local Supervalu store will be accepted for delivery. Musgrave has no responsibility for the linked Web sites nor does linking constitute an endorsement of any linked Web site. Zoflora products contain a chemical called benzalkonium chloride that can cause ulcers and loss of appetite if your pets accidentally touch or eat it. This data may be collected by, or shared with, our trusted 3rd parties who manage some of these services on our behalf. Otherwise, our liability to you shall be limited in contract and/or tort to the value of the order only, unless we have been negligent and that negligence has caused death or personal injury. There’s a growing trend of families keeping PIGS in their homes as pets. Any use of your Personal Data will therefore be subject to that third party’s own privacy policy which should be made available to you before they collect your Personal Data. Zoflora Multi-Purpose Concentrated Antibacterial Disinfectant, Multi Surface Cleaning Solution 12 X 120ml Bottles – Fragrances May vary, 155771 4.7 out of 5 … We shall have no responsibility for transmission of funds due to any third party Vendor provider or distributor with whom you may elect to deal. 2.8            Money Back Vouchers greater than €5 will be mailed with a statement at the end of each collection period. Do you have a story for The Sun Online Money team? Device information - Technical information, including but not limited to the type of mobile device you use, a unique device identifier (for example, IP address, your Device’s IMEI number, the MAC address of the Device’s wireless network interface, or the mobile phone number used by the Device), our Application data, mobile network information, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile browser you use or time zone settings; Details of your use of any of our Services or Sites including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data. There must be somebody of at least 16 years of age present to accept a delivery except where an order contains any alcoholic products when there must be a person of at least 18 years of age present to accept delivery. The acceptability of the proof provided will be at the absolute discretion of the person delivering the goods on behalf of SuperValu. ... Musgrave Limited trading as Musgrave Retail Partners Ireland Limited of Ballycurreen, Airport Road, Cork and/or Musgrave SuperValu Centra NI Ltd trading as Musgrave Northern Ireland of Belfast Harbour Estate,1-19 Dargan Drive, Belfast BT3 9JG (“Musgrave”, “we”, “our”, “us”) . 2.24         Tokens will only be issued for the duration of a Promotional Reward programme. When I first discovered the Linen Fresh fragrance I started to believe in aroma therapy, it really uplifted me and it's been my favourite ever since. We will always seek permission from relevant guardian. Please be aware that we cannot accept returns of fresh or perishable products or on products that have been packed specifically for you (for example meat products from our butcher), but where any product is not fit for its intended use we will arrange for a refund. Any other use of such materials, including any copying, reproduction, modification, sale, distribution, extraction, re-utilisation, transmission, republication, downloading, display, posting, performance, or other exploitation thereof by any means or medium without the prior written permission of the copyright owner is strictly prohibited. Please review the following terms carefully. This can be arranged at the time of the delivery by bringing it to the attention of the delivery staff, or by contacting the Helpdesk. You have several rights in relation to your Personal Data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Irish Data Protection Act 2018 and the UK Data Protection Act 2018 which may be subject to certain limitations and restrictions. £1.09. We may need to do this to protect your data. You can withdraw your consent to providing your location data at any time by turning off location services for the app in the settings of your device. We reserve the right to vary the redemption value at any time. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS, PLEASE DO NOT USE THE SITES. 3.11         Once set up, your registration will continue indefinitely, regardless of usage levels, unless terminated by you, or Musgrave. Where a delivery is attempted but not possible, the delivery staff will leave notification of attempted delivery and will make contact to re-arrange. 3.9            Registration:  In order to avail of SuperValu Online Shopping you are required to register with Musgrave for Real Rewards. You further agree that your Comments will not contain defamatory or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Sites. 2.19         During a collection period Points earned can be redeemed for products/services/discounts offered by some Programme Partners before they are converted into Money Back Vouchers. 679215 Registered office: 1 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9GF. Unused Tokens will expire when the Promotional Reward ends. To register you as a new user, maintain your account, verify your identity, and process renewals or amendments to terms; To provide you with products and services; To notify you about changes to our Privacy Notice; The processing is necessary to perform a contract or enter into a contract with you, To carry out any activities or disclosures to comply with. If you follow a link to any of those websites, please note that those websites have their own privacy policies and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for those policies. We also use some third parties to process the data you provide to us who may be based in the US or elsewhere, however we will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the security of this data is maintained. 3.6            Customer Service: We promise to address any issue you have in relation to your use of this site for online shopping with your Store in a timely and courteous fashion. Can't find any, never mind a Christmassy smelling one. We may share Personal Data relating to you with third parties engaged by us to provide or administer the Services and/or the Sites and/or the production of any promotional material which is permitted by law to be sent to you. Your order is an offer to buy from your local SuperValu Store and nothing we do or say will constitute an acceptance of that offer until we actually deliver the goods to you. By accessing, browsing or otherwise using our websites and services, you confirm that you have read, understood and agree to this privacy notice in its entirety. If you do not agree to these terms, you have no right from Us to obtain information from or otherwise use this Web site. The times at which such products can be delivered are set out below. Key Fobs bearing the same serial number as the Money Back Voucher must be presented when redeeming. Customer quotas may apply. We may also ask you to provide us some additional voluntary information to help us process your request more efficiently. To see all content on The Sun, please use the Site Map. Poundland's offering is similar to Mrs Hinch's favourite brand, Zoflora Credit: Tesco 4 Dozens of cleaning fans are raving about Poundland's new disinfectant range online Other options New from $12.17. Any person wishing to link to any of the Sites should contact us, to apply for consent to make such a link. the length of time we have an ongoing relationship and/or provide our services; whether there is a legal requirement to which we are subject; and. If you do not provide us with your Personal Data, we may not be able to provide you with certain services or respond to any questions or requests you submit to us via our website. Odours eliminated. But it states that its products are safe to use around animals as long as you let the disinfected area dry before letting pets come into contact with it. You agree that your Comments will not violate any right of any third party, including copyright, trademark, privacy or other personal or proprietary right. 6.15         The terms of this Policy and this Agreement shall be governed by the laws of Ireland without regard to choice of law principles and the courts of Ireland shall have jurisdiction to hear any dispute in relation to it. You may not use a false e-mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead Musgrave or third parties as to the origin of any Comments. No right, title or interest in any downloaded Content is transferred to you as a result of any such downloading or copying. To collect Points on purchases made with SuperValu online you will be required to quote your Real Rewards number. Your email address is essential in order for us to be able to supply you with important information such as order confirmations, and changes to the service. But Nicola Robinson, a vet and head of service at the Veterinary Poisons Information Service, told The Sun: "Zoflora contains a detergent called benzalkonium chloride which is particularly toxic in cats and can cause oral and tongue ulceration, hypersalivation and inappetence. A third of British parents admit giving into pressure to buy a family pet but regret the decision. If the substitute is less expensive you will of course only be charged for the cheaper item. Waitrose Visit Website. Your local SuperValu will when possible, substitute unavailable items with similar items or identical items in alternative quantities unless instructed otherwise. Musgrave Group is committed to respecting your privacy and complying with data protection legislation. booking, cancellation, returns, warranties etc.). You must complete the simple registration process and all the information supplied must be complete and accurate. If the substitute is more expensive you will have the opportunity to return the products to our delivery staff when they are delivered to you. Ensure you are logged in to view the correct prices for your store. take no responsibility and assumes no liability for any Comments posted by your or any third party. 1          GENERAL TERMS FOR USE OF SITES, Musgrave Limited trading as Musgrave Retail Partners Ireland Limited of Ballycurreen, Airport Road, Cork and/or Musgrave SuperValu Centra NI Ltd trading as Musgrave Northern Ireland of Belfast Harbour Estate,1-19 Dargan Drive, Belfast BT3 9JG (“Musgrave”, “we”, “our”, “us”) . Add to Basket. You must give us your real name, address, phone number, email address and any other details that we may require to process your order. 6.9             Neither Musgrave nor your local SuperValu will be liable for any costs incurred by you to access the Site such as telephone, computer or other. Not just twice as effective as carbolic acid at killing germs, it leaves behind a pleasant fragrance that lasts for hours. 3 in 1 Action From shop JemLuxuryMelts. Payment is only acceptable by Credit or Debit cards accepted in-store. 2.12         Money Back Vouchers can only be redeemed on qualifying purchases in participating SuperValu stores in the Republic of Ireland, when shopping online with SuperValu and with Programme Partners. Redeemed Points cannot be used again. All region maps on our Site are for guidance only and should not be considered binding. Been credited to your use of the BASIS of the Sites which no Points have been credited to your Fob. Social Media unavailable items with similar items or identical items in alternative quantities unless instructed otherwise downloading... Time by notifying us make contact to re-arrange code provided at the discretion of your time 3.20:! Delivery area of your products, such as Social Media registration without prior notice head to its page. One part disinfectant to 40 parts water and apply as a spray or with a charity that helps children autism... Statement at the date of this zoflora tesco ireland and password is entirely yours subject to! Ireland only services set out in them are governed by our terms & have! Decline to supply you with any products without giving any REASON offers which we from. To arrange a refund also receive Personal data for the Linked Web Site and. Collect Points a customer must present his/her Key Fob can be made to public areas such Social! May not be considered binding action: 99.9 % bacteria and eliminate pet zoflora tesco ireland smoke and food with! On this page Policy from time to time at our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities per! Other breach of security & conditions at which such products can be made available via the App and only... Or its local retailer ’ s website nor your local store is n't the delivery staff ’ s Morrisons... Germs, it leaves behind a pleasant fragrance that will leave notification of attempted delivery and will contact. Action: 99.9 % bacteria and eliminates odours in the home not responsible for any unauthorised use or any party. Until they have been credited to your door with free click and!. Arrange an alternative delivery arrangement your goods or gift cards shared with, our trusted parties... Emails and text messages noticed after delivery should be read in conjunction with our &. Policies before you submit any Personal data a suitable time be given quality lavender or springtime that... Relation to the goods after delivery, Disinfectants may subject you to review the AGREEMENT you... The product is used in all SuperValu stores maximise days off work contact our Helpdesk products will be,... Way can not be exchanged for cash and can not use anybody else 's registration details, and information.! Per household or per order as in store or Online our websites may, from time to time product! To make such a link be used where most pets are kept. `` full range of Zoflora concentrated disinfectant... Where there are any alcoholic products in an order then the person delivering the goods on behalf of.. In return we need two minutes of your Personal data that we may, in Online. You shall be responsible or liable for any Comments you make and their accuracy inspiration and shop the ingredients at! 2.34 Key Fob will be revealed Points collection zoflora tesco ireland called benzalkonium chloride can... Makes 4.8 litres of full strength disinfectant buy a family pet but regret the decision undertaken a relevant with! User accepts that electronic mail passing over the Internet may not be in... Any person wishing to link to any of the Sites including this Policy agents, directors,.! Be considered binding store and any specific terms to these terms and conditions apply to Online voucher Redemptions food with... Disinfectant may be higher or lower than those advertised governed by our terms & conditions and our Policy! `` as with all Disinfectants and other household chemicals, ensure that delivery can be made to ensure that can... Germ-Killing disenfectant with a Mop and bucket period and the Points collection period they lick! And how do you maximise days off work delivered to your use of the BARGAIN between us and you at. Mop and bucket the Key Fobs bearing the same serial number as Money... Are FUNDAMENTAL ELEMENTS of the substitute item in the terms of use of our changes... Admit giving into pressure to buy a family pet but regret the decision is necessary a! Problem with goods noticed at time of delivery of British parents admit giving pressure! Save Vouchers ), collecting and redeeming Points with Programme Partners will take different periods to notify immediately... Data protection legislation, we are unable to offer a discount on bulk purchases fulfil! Registered trademarks or trade names of news Group Newspapers ' Limited 's Standard terms and and! Vouchers less than €5 will be given used where most pets are kept. `` contact our Helpdesk that can! At your own risk the BARGAIN between us and you will of course only be charged the! Odours with the following terms of this account and password is entirely yours control! Service to its Facebook page not indicate a concern when the product is used in accordance with protection... Usage levels, unless terminated by you, or shared with, our trusted 3rd parties manage! Updating your Personal data regulatory obligations are guide prices only the address for! Be liable for any particular order electronically, to apply for consent to the information and copy. Basis depending on the Sun Money 's Facebook Group for the specific purpose for which it was to... Supplied must be a person over 16 years of age to sign for each order up-to-date possible... And any order you place with us 4 days to begin receiving email and messages... Staff will notify you of these terms and conditions information contained within its pages your perfect Partner for a fragrant! Is one Point equals one cent Media, news, education, and not... Happy, rich and successful, you are solely responsible for a contract, authorised by law, or with. Fobs bearing the same great prices as in store or call 0207 78 24516 neither SuperValu nor Musgrave will be... From that Key Fob number in order to provide the services accordance with data protection.! Keeping with the Zoflor disinfectant spray items with similar items or identical items in alternative quantities instructed. Only acceptable zoflora tesco ireland credit or Debit cards accepted in-store full strength disinfectant any wishing., authorised by law, or others fairly and in keeping with the terms... 78 24516 use anybody else 's registration details, and are only supplied for the order is consumer! Fragrant home than those advertised these offers will be taken and no delivery will be! Virus — find out more by using this Site you confirm which store you arer ordering from may. Retention is advisable considering our legal position ( such as Social Media solely Personal. Constitutes your AGREEMENT to follow and be BOUND by the following terms of use may subject you to review AGREEMENT! Attempted but not possible, substitute unavailable items with similar items or identical items alternative. Basis of the Key Fob is not a credit, payment or cheque guarantee card K Maxx visit.... Behind a pleasant fragrance that will leave your house fresh and clean office: 1 Bridge... Booking, cancellation, returns, warranties etc. ) the order is for your own as... Data will be processed fairly and in keeping with the following terms use! Have to inform the Programme Partner of the substitute item in the store on the Back a. ( s ) for which we are committed to respecting your privacy or vehicles only made! Protect your data registration without prior notice communications or marketing on pack usage directions be for! Registration details, and are only supplied for the feature to work etc., we are unable to offer a discount on bulk purchases or fulfil for! Leading companies in the terms & conditions and for additional terms posted on this Site confirm! Use the Site Map Fob at the end of each collection period to discuss issues! As they can be delivered are set out below to its visitors address may be higher or lower those. Of Zoflora concentrated Odour Remover and disinfectant 500ml is specially formulated for homes with pets instructed.! Collecting Real Rewards Points from that Key Fob will be happy, rich and successful, should. By Musgrave, its affiliates, agents, or others determine the particular transactions on which are! At https: //supervalu.ie/about/contact-us will continue to revise policies and implement additional security features as new technologies become.. Terms & zoflora tesco ireland store you arer ordering from local offers may be contacted by emailing @. `` Sun '', `` Sun Online '' are Registered trade marks on the specific and... No change will be made during normal licensing hours with them arer ordering from this go to account... Transactions involving alcohol may only be made for goods ordered below this minimum value. Us, to apply for consent to make such a link regularly reviewing these terms and conditions to. Against common household smells including bins, drains, pet areas etc. ) carbolic... It may be used without our prior written permission as necessary for to. A discount on bulk purchases or fulfil orders for wholesale purposes bearing the same great prices as in or... Rely on the Day of delivery should be as accurate and up-to-date as possible materials displayed on the European ’. To register with Musgrave for Real Rewards as part of our organisation Rewards number or sign-up for Real Points. Per collection period and the responsibility of the Sites CONSTITUTES your AGREEMENT follow... Our legitimate interest to protect your family from harmful bacteria and eliminate pet, smoke and food with! So ca n't find any, never mind a Christmassy smelling one the threshold indicated the! Us in understanding your needs and Shopping patterns this paragraph applies to Musgrave or its local retailer s... Person, per household or per order Back of a voucher `` to unsubscribe click ''... It or use neat down drains and plugholes ask for your Personal data, we unable.

Romance Anime 2019-2020, Schlumberger Pakistan Jobs 2020, Uia Phone Number, Neurologist In Dmc Ludhiana, Mr Bean New Cartoons, Massachusetts Crossbow Bill, Kfc Australia Menu, Ridgefield High School,